Loading...
Changeset: 48695845
(no comment)
Closed by catrionaswanson
Tags
build | 2.5-7-gbd74430 |
---|---|
created_by | Potlatch 2 |
version | 2.5 |
Discussion
-
Comment from BCNorwich
Hello,
Your mapping of the Port Salford Greenway is done in a way that duplicates some highways, (particularly Grange Road, Farm Road). Is there a separate cycleway here? If not the the cycleway status should be tagged/drawn as part of the existing highway. Duplicating highways disrupts routeing on both existing and new highway.
Regards Bernard.
Ways (8)
- Port Salford Greenway (493649817), v1
- Port Salford Greenway (493649818), v1
- Port Salford Greenway (166118950), v3
- Worsley Brook (166118967), v2
- Worsley Brook (166118991), v2
- Grange Road (85070640), v4
- Farm Lane (85070699), v2
- 307020922, v2
Nodes (13)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |