Loading...
Changeset: 49489626
(no comment)
Closed by Tsogerdene
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (12275 en) |
---|
Discussion
-
Comment from glebius
Hi!
I got bunch of comments on this change.
1) Assigning every possible track a "tertiary" value is absolutely incorrect.
2) building=айл is definitely incorrect tagging.
3) What is the source for some roads? There is no GPS trace neither highres Bing in some areas. -
Comment from glebius
4) There are overlapping polygons.
-
Comment from glebius
5) There are roads not connected to anything.
-
Comment from glebius
6) You also set highway=tertiary on a line that I explicitly marked as "there is no road here".
Ways (19)
- 500050061, v1
- 500050062, v1
- 500050063, v1
- 500050064, v1
- 500050065, v1
- 500050066, v1
- 500050067, v1
- 500050068, v1
- 500050069, v1
- 500050070, v1
- 500050071, v1
- 500050072, v1
- Мухартын гол (500050073), v1
- Мухартын гол (500050074), v1
- Мухартын гол (500050075), v1
- 345739261, v2
- 363451779, v2
- 496741511, v2
- 496741513, v2
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |