Loading...
Changeset: 49751496
Added a new road that doesn't show up on the aerial shot, fixed a few roads and a few forests boundries
Closed by SoMapper
Tags
created_by | iD 2.2.2 |
---|---|
host | http://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from Sanniu
http://www.openstreetmap.org/way/502737272 and http://www.openstreetmap.org/way/502712707 - is it roundabout?
-
Comment from SoMapper
The first marking is a roundabout and the second one is not exactly a roundabout, it's a circle with an island in the middle, sounds the same but practically, it isn't :D
-
Comment from Sanniu
Thx, fixed
Ways (1-20 of 22)
- 1
- 2
- 8721 (502737271), v1
- 8721 (502737272), v1
- 502737273, v1
- 502737274, v1
- 502737275, v1
- 502737276, v1
- 502737277, v1
- 502737278, v1
- 502737279, v1
- 502737280, v1
- 71513206, v4
- חרמון (41949716), v7
- מירון (71587553), v6
- 8721 (41963879), v23
- 119032365, v5
- כפר ורדים (71587499), v12
- 71514907, v2
- 502712701, v2
- 119032008, v5
- 502712705, v2
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |