Loading...
Changeset: 49840208
alueen nykyinen tila osittain päivitetty.
Closed by AapoS
Tags
created_by | iD 2.2.2 |
---|---|
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | fi |
Discussion
-
Comment from Upendrakarukonda
Hi AapoS,
Welcome to OpenStreetMap. Does park really exists here https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/247944710/history#map=19/61.50121/23.74279 ?
Regards,
Upendra.
-
Comment from AapoS
It does, they have renovated it lately, and I live nearby. I assumed that the whole area (which is considered a park) should be marked as a park. The area north from there is also part of that park, should it also be part of the same park on the map? I didn't get it completed and I will continue with it.
AapoS
Ways (5)
- 247944711, v2
- Rantaväylän eteläinen tunneli (240320214), v7
- 247944710, v2
124106046, v2124106056, v3
Nodes (19)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |