Changeset: 49865811
Schweden Flächen und Wege getrennt - MP-Auflösung - Validator Fehler/Warnungen (7/1) - wird fortgesetzt
Closed by geri-oc
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (12275 de) |
---|---|
source | DigitalGlobe Premium Luftbilder - http://forum.openstreetmap.org/viewtopic.php?id=58780 |
Discussion
-
Comment from Dalkvist
Please note that the new images from digital globe often is offset and warped, not always as obvious as this http://i.imgur.com/7ppH5jN.png ;)
The imagery from Bing is seldom offset or warped so trust that before dg and always trust the gps traces above any imagery.
In this area dg looks to be 4-5m to far east.
-
Comment from geri-oc
http://files.homepagemodules.de/b563523/pictures_u1063_AvObEgCc.jpg
This is how it looks in JOSM - GPS and Digital Globe. I also sometimes switch to the control on BING (but seems to have deviations).
GPS may also vary, especially in the forest and mountains. I think it is cheaper to map the aerial photo, since then buildings and terrain also fit relatively.
Greeting Gerd from Saxony
- 503591129, v1
- E 22 (72051526), v5
- E 22 (72051527), v4
- H 790 (260362515), v3
- H 791 (260362516), v5
- Gladhammersleden blå (260362517), v4
- H 790 (306620795), v2
- 438752996, v2
- 438834776, v4
- 502375918, v4
- 503530890, v2
- 503530891, v2
Relations (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |