Changeset: 49952462
Garten
Closed by Proudy112
Tags
created_by | iD 2.2.2 |
---|---|
host | http://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | de |
Discussion
-
Comment from oormilavinod
Proudy112 hey Slimane Ben Miled , welcome to OSM. i just observed that you have added a node to represent a park. but according to conventions we trace a way along the park. keep adding to the map. Happy mapping !!
-
Comment from TourenbikerFKB
vorsichtshalber eine Ergänzung:: das ist kein Park, sondern ein privater Garten, der als Gebäude gemappt wurde und einen node mit "leisure=garden" enthält. @Proudy112: Auf jeden Fall ist "building" falsch und muß deshalb gelöscht werden. Ob man private Gärten mappen sollte? Aus meiner Sicht gibt es wichtigeres zu tun :-)
Ways (2)
Nodes (9)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |