Loading...
Changeset: 50032832
Quarantine station Portsea building names added
Closed by Shane S
Tags
created_by | iD 2.2.2 |
---|---|
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-AU |
Discussion
-
Comment from Warin61
Hi,
Relation 7374580 will not render as you have not declared a physical object like building=hospital. Also this relation generates errors - you cannot have crossing outer ways.
Either
map each individual building and neglect the connecting corridors
OR
map it as one building?
OR
do a lot or reading on OSM indoor mapping?
Ways (16)
- The Parade Ground (505042265), v1
- 505042266, v1
- 505042267, v1
- 505042268, v1
- 505042269, v1
- 505042270, v1
- 505042271, v1
- The Stables (361137704), v2
- First class dining hall (239041412), v2
- Hospital 1 (239041431), v2
- Hospital 2 (239041429), v2
- Hospital 3 (239041411), v2
- Hospital 4 (239041432), v2
- Hospital 5 (239041414), v2
- Disinfecting and Bathing Complex (49670322), v3
- BBQ (361137697), v2
Relations (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |