Loading...
Changeset: 50208295
#hotosm-project-3286 #MissingMaps #EndMalaria #Mali #YouthMappersUganda #TeamGoodMappers #musawo
Closed by musawo
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (12039 en) |
---|---|
source | tms[19]:http://{switch:a,b,c}.tiles.mapbox.com/v4/digitalglobe.316c9a2e/{zoom}/{x}/{y}.png?access_token=pk.eyJ1IjoiZGlnaXRhbGdsb2JlIiwiYSI6ImNqMmFxdGp5aTAwOWIzM3M1NDZ2eGU1a2QifQ.JN5adNxCwK_oprEwFEtjjg |
Discussion
-
Comment from rab
Yes there are missing buildings on the spot. But this new buildings are intersecting previously drawn buildings, due to uncorrected imagery offset.
http://learnosm.org/en/josm/correcting-imagery-offset/
See also task instructions:
http://tasks.hotosm.org/project/3286
It is by the way about buildings in Mali . :)
Ways (5)
Nodes (20)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |