Changeset: 50216106
Dibujo sobre Bing Maps
Closed by Enrique Moron
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (11826 es) |
---|---|
source | Bing |
Discussion
-
Comment from SomeoneElse
Hello,
As you can see from the orange line around this change on the map at the right when you view the changeset on the OpenStreetMap website, it overlaps with the Atlantic because some data was accidentally added there.
Have you any idea how incorrect latitude and longitude values could have got into the data that you added?
Best Regards,
Andy -
Comment from Enrique Moron
Hi, I'm using a translator. It was an accidental mistake. Maybe it's due to the editor (josm), which raised a rectangle by mistake. However the marked area is very, very inferior. In conclusion I have no explanation that it could have happened.
Ways (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |