Loading...
Changeset: 50504569
#hotosm-project-3329 #MissingMaps #RamaniHuria
Closed by RAJABU JUMA SIASA
Tags
created_by | iD 2.3.1 |
---|---|
host | http://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from oormilavinod
hey RAJABU JUMA SIASA , welcome to OSM. i just observed that you have added a node to represent a park. but according to conventions we trace a way along the park. keep adding to the map. Happy mapping !!
Ways (4)
Relations (8)
- BUILDING (7413475), v1
- 7413476, v1
- BUILDING (7413477), v1
- 7413478, v1
- FOOTPATH (7413479), v1
- 7413480, v1
- PARK (7413481), v1
- 7413482, v1
Nodes (5)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |