Loading...
Changeset: 50684225
suggested changes to mall
Closed by CFischer
Tags
created_by | iD 2.3.2 |
---|---|
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from imperialmog
I noticed there are actually a few little errors on the labeling on this. the landuse retail covers the entire parcel containing the mall as it shows the relationship between features. Also some of the building labels is off. Commercial refers to offices and building = public should be access = public.
I might take a look at the area since i also see a few other errors in the area where landuse = retail is defining buildings and not shopping areas as a whole .
Ways (2)
Nodes (2)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |