Changeset: 50827360
Road Closed
Closed by Armaan Kandhari
Tags
created_by | iD 2.3.2 |
---|---|
host | http://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from Srihari Thalla
Hi, Armaan! Welcome to OSM! Can you clarify which side of the road has been fenced and closed?
-
Comment from Armaan Kandhari
Hey Srihari,
Only a small portion of the road on the right hand side has been fenced. Anyway i could send you a screenshot/picture for you to better understand ? -
Comment from Srihari Thalla
Hey, Armaan! I used to commute to work by this route until a few months ago. Thought your changeset meant that part road was closed. I'll take Mapillary tour in this route sometime this month. The existing Mapillary imagery is about an year old! Thanks for the info!
Ways (2)
Nodes (2)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |