Loading...
Changeset: 51052258
a correct path to the village
Closed by Bravo Mapper
Tags
created_by | iD 2.3.2 |
---|---|
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from Ćukasz
hello Baran
i think you drew the correct road, but left the old, offset one. in this case it's better to delete the old one, or even better to move the old one to correct position. it's easy in te default editor that you use, but even easier in JOSM.
let me know if you have any questions, i can help
regards,
-
Comment from Bravo Mapper
Alright Okasz.
That is good notice.
My regards.
Ways (1)
Nodes (1-20 of 35)
- 1
- 2
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |