Loading...
Changeset: 51063686
small mods
Closed by Martin Borsje
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (12542 en) |
---|---|
source | BAG |
Discussion
-
Comment from tyr_asd
Hi. Someone mentioned in an osm note that the MMM museum hasn't been placed correctly: http://www.openstreetmap.org/note/1154485
Can you maybe double-check this?
PS: Could you please try to give better comments/descriptions to your changesets. See https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Good_changeset_comments Thanks!
-
Comment from Gobo 127
Hi, the entry of the MMM Ortles is on the end of the red line!!
-
Comment from Martin Borsje
Korrigiert.Deswegens das Gebäude unterirdisch ist mit location=underground getagd und Maß geschätzt
-
Comment from tyr_asd
Super, danke!
Ways (2)
Nodes (3)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |