Loading...
Changeset: 51074421
Calles y senderos peatonales
Closed by Joaquin B Quadranti
Tags
created_by | iD 2.3.2 |
---|---|
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | es |
Discussion
-
Comment from GerdP
Hi and welcome to OSM!
I've noticed that you mapped a footbrige as
highway=crossing + traffic_calming=table here:
https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/515148119
The correct tagging is highway=footway + bridge=yes + layer=1
for the way that crosses the major road.
You may also split the way and map details about the ways leading to the bridge, e.g. they may be highway=steps or highway=footway
Hope this helped?
Ways (21-34 of 34)
- 1
- 2
- 515148111, v1
- 515148112, v1
- El Pinar (515148113), v1
- 515148114, v1
- CIT (515148115), v1
- 515148116, v1
- 515148117, v1
- 515148118, v1
- 515148119, v1
- Teniente Coronel Petrecca (120246653), v5
- 267142894, v4
- Plaza Virgen del Rosario de San Nicolás (251713602), v2
- Juan Lucio Somoza (121304104), v7
- 436647185, v2
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |