Changeset: 51723975
Add speed limits messed up before. Is this handling of Zone 30 correct?
Closed by fatalcreator
Tags
changesets_count | 7 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.4.1 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
ideditor:walkthrough_completed | yes |
ideditor:walkthrough_progress | welcome;navigation;point;area;line;building;startEditing |
ideditor:walkthrough_started | yes |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | de |
review_requested | yes |
Discussion
-
Comment from tyr_asd
Hi. I think it is better to only write the numerical value of the maximum allowed speed into the maxspeed field. You can additionally add a "source:maxspeed" tag to set how the maxspeed is signposted. See https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/DE:Key:source:maxspeed and https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/DE:Key:maxspeed#Werte
Now I see that my comment only applies to https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/35816558, the other two roads of this changeset are fine already. :)
Ways (3)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |