Changeset: 52102891
#hotosm-project-3584
Closed by loveth omorodion
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (12275 en_GB) |
---|---|
source | Bing |
Discussion
-
Comment from GerdP
Hi and welcome to OSM!
You mapped some roads with highway=unpaved here. The highway tag is used to map the importance of the road, not the surface. The roads seem to be for agricultural use, so I've changed them to highway=track. This implies surface=unpaved.
You also used building=yes for a place that seems to have multiple huts. Please map each single hut as building=yes or building=hut, and you can use landuse=residential to map the area around those buildings.
Hope this helps and happy mapping! -
Comment from GerdP
I've now noticed that you moved all nodes of Makurdi to Zaki Biam Road by ~25m. I think this was not intended.
See my changes here:
https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/52209779
Ways (11)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |