Changeset: 52540628
Wrong river name appearing so far on OSM. Visited that part of Belarus this weekend, and it's not Paroka, but Kavaloŭka
Closed by Jay May
Tags
changesets_count | 4861 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.4.1 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | pl |
Discussion
-
Comment from Harald Hartmann
Hello JayMay. At
http://www.openstreetmap.org/way/40799359
you have tagged
`name:ру`.
But i couldn't find `py` in
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_ISO_639-2_codes
Is it a typo? -
Comment from Jay May
lol Thanks for highlighting it.
It was supposed to be "name:ru", but I had forgotten to switch the keyboard before writing "ru" so it was writen in Cyrillic as "ру". :D :D :D
I've just corrected it. If you see similar mistakes ru/ру made by myself (sometimes I want to go too fast ...), you can correct them without even notifying me :)
Ways (15)
- 529222810, v1
- Н6612 (529222811), v1
- 529222812, v1
- Н6612 (135903530), v23
- Н6612 (421662773), v5
- Н6612 (421662767), v5
- 25284056, v4
- Кавалёўка (40799405), v11
- Кавалёўка (444385276), v3
- Кавалёўка (40799359), v6
- Н7536 (94131439), v5
- 94091505, v2
- 94091202, v2
- Кавалёўка (485469844), v2
- Кавалёўка (485469845), v2
- 5141430669, v1
- 5141430670, v1
- 5141430671, v1
- 5141430672, v1
- 5141430673, v1
- 5141430674, v1
- 5141430675, v1
- 5141430676, v1
- 5141430677, v1
- 5141430678, v1
- 5141430679, v1
- 496044359, v5
- 496044669, v5
- 496045349, v5
- 4214151954, v2
- 496047565, v5
- 3701095823, v5
- 3898012703, v3
- 1093810398, v2
- 496045529, v4
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |