Loading...
Changeset: 52884034
Added a missing dental clinic
Closed by Dentaprime F3T
Tags
changesets_count | 1 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.4.3 |
host | http://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-GB |
Discussion
-
Comment from BCNorwich
Hello and Welcome to OpenStreetMap.
If this facility is a dental clinic, as you say plus coming to this conclusion after looking at the website, then it should be tagged as amenity=dentist not amenity=hospital.
Anyone searching OSM maps for a dentist would not find your facility if it's tagged as a hospital, and vice versa.
Regards Bernard. -
Comment from Dentaprime F3T
Thank you Bernard. We have missed that. Thanks for the edit.
Nodes (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |