Changeset: 53141417
#osmus-project-128 #HurricanIrma #RoadsImprovement road improvements using JOSM validate.
Closed by ceyockey
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (12921 en) |
---|---|
source | ESRI World Imagery; TIGER 2017 |
Discussion
-
Comment from maxerickson
Hi-
I've just deleted the "PR-661" relation created in this changeset because as best I can tell it doesn't exist as an improved route.
In JOSM you can add a WMS layer showing the territorial road network in Puerto Rico, the wms endpoint is
http://geoserver.prosmap.org:80/geoserver/prosmap/wms
Select "Carreteras Estatales 1"
The tiger data, including the 2017 version, has a lot of wrong information about these roads.
https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/534172508 could maybe be tertiary, but it really only serves the small neighborhood south of the highway so it is pretty borderline.
Max
Ways (21-25 of 25)
- 1
- 2
Relations (1)
- 5181031795, v1
- 5181031796, v1
- 5181031797, v1
- 5181031798, v1
- 237901665, v3
- 237910392, v3
- 237910393, v3
- 237910395, v3
- 237910397, v3
- 237910399, v3
- 5181033527, v1
- 5181033528, v1
- 5181033529, v1
- 237808807, v3
- 237890379, v3
- 237901658, v3
- 237901662, v3
237808812, v3- 5181035324, v1
- 5181035325, v1
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |