Changeset: 53216770
Modified some residential areas in Milford
Closed by Nirhaunz
Tags
changesets_count | 8 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.4.3 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-GB |
review_requested | yes |
Discussion
-
Comment from amapanda ᚛ᚐᚋᚐᚅᚇᚐ᚜ 🏳️🌈
You requested a review. Like previous edits, pretty good. Some similar beginner mistakes, like amenity=parking on a node, highway=residental instead of the highway=service,service=driveway.
Here ( https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/534977983 ) you mapped it as 2 separate buildings, i.e. 2 ways. I would have mapped that as one building, since it looks like an extension on a house. If they are 2 separate "building" (e.g. like in a semi-d) then you should use 2 OSM ways. Otherwise 1 OSM way is correct.
Ways (1-20 of 32)
- 1
- 2
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |