Changeset: 53668679
Teesport tagging
Closed by Joe E
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (13053 en_GB) |
---|---|
source | local_knowledge;Bing |
Discussion
-
Comment from Mike Baggaley
Hi, way 43330779 which was marked as access=no in this changeset appears to have two cycle routes and one hiking route running along it. If the access restriction is only for motor vehicles, please change access=no to motor_vehicle=no. If the way is currently closed for some reason, please add a note to say why it is closed and when it is expected to reopen.
Thanks,
Mike -
Comment from Joe E
The way is closed and the reason correctly tagged as construction=yes as per https://www.middlesbrough.gov.uk/weekly-roadworks-report
though the re-opening date was unavailable at the time.
Ways (8)
- 43330779, v8
- Tees (48677808), v21
- 95804862, v4
- 97538824, v3
- 133453446, v2
- River Tees (141504134), v4
- Scott's Road (171080392), v3
- 515891438, v2
Nodes (21-25 of 25)
- 1
- 2
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |