Changeset: 54541690
Gave the church the proper name
Closed by ClaptrapBorculo
Tags
changesets_count | 1 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.5.1 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
ideditor:walkthrough_progress | welcome;navigation;area;building;startEditing |
ideditor:walkthrough_started | yes |
imagery_used | PDOK Luchtfoto Beeldmateriaal 25cm |
locale | en-GB |
Discussion
-
Comment from eggie
Welkom bij OSM per PB verstuurd
http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Welkom_op_OSM -
Comment from eggie
Oke... goede aanvulling
denomination= ? kan er nog bij.
protestant, roman_catholic , ? -
Comment from ClaptrapBorculo
Bedankt, ik heb het zojuist toegevoegd.
-
Comment from MightyDuff
Volgens mij is dit geen kerk, en is dit ook nooit een kerk geweest.
-
Comment from eggie
Dag MD.. De kerk zal ik voorlopig verwijderen totdat er evt. een reactie komt van de oorspronkelijke mapper.
Via ander links kom ik ook onzin tegen over deze lokatie.
MVG,
Eggie -
Comment from eggie
Een andere mapper heeft het inmiddels al gecorrigeerd. Rendering duurt even.
Gr eggie
Ways (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |