Changeset: 54646858
Why are there nodes for every address, when It can be written in the Building details to show up the same? Mobile issue?
Closed by PhaseLotA
Tags
changesets_count | 7 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.5.1 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | SDFE aerial imagery |
locale | en-GB |
Discussion
-
Comment from osmviborg
Please don't touch the adress nodes. https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Da:Adresser
-
Comment from PhaseLotA
Why? The address can be written in the building info.
I don't have an issue, I'm just horribly confused, this isn't how maps are done, and It looks ugly as hell.
What's the reason? -
Comment from osmviborg
Please read the wiki for clarification https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Addresses#Denmark
-
Comment from PhaseLotA
Ok np, I'm from England so I didn't know how you guys run this and I'm new to OSM anyways. Thanks for fixing it and Thanks for the info! =D
Nodes (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |