Changeset: 54707027
totebo:jordbruksmark
Closed by Skinfaxi
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (13170 de) |
---|---|
source | lantmateriet gröna kartan nov. 2017, digital globe |
Discussion
-
Comment from woodpeck
Is this an import? You added this "farmland"
https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/547471799 which lies wholly inside this other "farmland" https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/547471807 that you created 2 weeks ago. Did you not notice? -
Comment from woodpeck
You also added https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/547470728 and https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/547470610 in this changeset, and one lies inside the other. There seem to be more cases like this. Is there an explanation for this that is not "badly executed import"?
-
Comment from Skinfaxi
Hallo woodpeck,
Yes i havet copied from shapefiles of lantmäteriet. I havet discussed THE working methode in THE Swedish community and even om the import mailinglist.And you are right: in that area is the work not completed. Totalt avoid verry big changesets i try to upload in serveral steps.
Last Times i diskussionen this i got problems with JOSM. Normaly JOSM decets stuff like this, bit not this time.
I shall continue with THE work as soon as possible.
-
Comment from Skinfaxi
I tried to anser you from my mobile phone so excuse my spelling...
544487986, v2544487992, v2544488013, v2544488054, v2544488065, v2544488150, v2545295465, v2545295555, v2545295594, v2547466892, v2547467056, v2547467170, v2547467221, v2547467442, v2547467502, v2
Relations (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |