Changeset: 54715804
updated my home town
Closed by alex heyne
Tags
changesets_count | 12 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.5.1 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from elgolfo
Hallo Alex,
willkommen bei OSM.
Schön, dass du mitmachen willst.Ist das wirklich ein richtiger Fußweg mit Schild?
In Deutschland sind Wege nur highway=footway, wenn explizit ein Schild da steht (schau mal im Wiki: https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/DE:Tag:highway=footway?uselang=de)
Sonst ist's ein highway=path.Wenn du noch Tipps zum Einstieg brauchst, schau mal auf diese Seiten:
http://www.openstreetmap.org/help
http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Willkommen_bei_OpenStreetMap
http://learnosm.org/de/
http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/DE:How_to_map_a
https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/File:Osm-tutorial.pdf
http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/DE:Good_practiceViele Grüße
Moritz
Ways (3)
Nodes (2)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |