Loading...
Changeset: 55201128
park
Closed by Falcod
Tags
changesets_count | 1 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.5.1 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
ideditor:walkthrough_progress | startEditing |
ideditor:walkthrough_started | yes |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-CA |
Discussion
-
Comment from Alan
Hi there, welcome to OpenStreetMap! Looking at the satellite imagery, I don't see a park there. It looks like the park that you drew covers up several existing buildings. Is this a mistake?
-
Comment from Alan
For now I'm just going to delete that park, and we can re-create it once we have some confirmation on the ground.
Ways (3)
Nodes (3)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |