Loading...
Changeset: 55497539
Removed church boundaries
Closed by Jungleman
Tags
created_by | Go Map!! 1.4 |
---|
Discussion
-
Comment from gurglypipe
Why do this? Does that land not belong to the church? This looks incorrect.
-
Comment from gurglypipe
I’m going to revert this edit in a few hours unless you can justify why the church boundary was incorrect.
-
Comment from gurglypipe
Reverted by Jungleman in https://osmcha.mapbox.com/changesets/55503452.
-
Comment from gurglypipe
Whoops, no, that’s the grass.
-
Comment from gurglypipe
Re-added in https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/55505464. If you think that’s wrong, please leave a comment with your reasoning. Thanks.
Ways (1)
Nodes (4)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |