Loading...
Changeset: 55617300
I mostly did the outline of some routes. I left quite a few as unlabeled. This is my first time on this sort of project and I can't tell on quite a few if they are roads or paths. I simply lack the required experience to make a determination.
Closed by wjmurnan
Tags
changesets_count | 1 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.5.1 |
hashtags | #TanzaniaDevelopmentTrust;#Tanzania;#missingmaps;#hotosm-project-3159;#crowd2map |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
ideditor:walkthrough_progress | welcome;startEditing |
ideditor:walkthrough_started | yes |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery;data file |
locale | en-US |
review_requested | yes |
Discussion
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |