Changeset: 55659683
Nord Sealand Farms addition
Closed by Spectrokid
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (13265 en_GB) |
---|---|
source | SDFE Skærmkort |
Discussion
-
Comment from mueschel
Hi,
could you check this tagging? Looks like an address or house name:
https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/554928529Cheers, Jan
-
Comment from Spectrokid
Address is inside the building, on separate tag.
Building itself is tagged as farm with a name set. I often do this when a farm is inside a residential area, otherwise I name the farmyard, not the building. What do you think is the problem? -
Comment from mueschel
Hi,
the way has the tag "Vesterbjerggård = 1"
This doesn't look correct - such a tag is usually caused by a mistake when doing copy-and-paste. -
Comment from Spectrokid
fixed, thx
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |