Changeset: 56074428
revert change set 56069511 (see changeset comment there)
Closed by user_5359
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (13170 de) |
---|---|
source | knowledge + bing images |
Discussion
-
Comment from Baloo Uriza
Hello!
I reviewed your changeset on OSMCha and it looks great!
Thank you very much for your contributions to OpenStreetMap!
#REVIEWED_GOOD #OSMCHA
Published using OSMCha: https://osmcha.mapbox.com/changesets/56074428
-
Comment from freebeer
Not quite, Paul.
Georg removed the coloured road lettering, but it wasn't a complete revert -- the parking lake remained intact to be scribbled on again, and the removed parking aisles (lake isles?) weren't restored.
That Guy then built on that a second time, but I suspect the DWG may get involved with a full revert of all three changesets.
Maybe I should, instead of sleeping Real Soon Now -
Comment from freebeer
Sorry, nevermind, I should read everything first
-
Comment from Baloo Uriza
It happens, but yeah, this guy's DWG fodder if he keeps it up.
-
Comment from freebeer
I see, you added the aisles anew as v1 by hand.
I was worried I was imagining things, or that the summary below can be easily fooled, as apparently object histories can be fooled in this web interface by a Vespucci user.
Sorry... -
Comment from Baloo Uriza
No problem. It was faster and easier to quickly redraw than work out a series of conflict resolution on a revert to restore those lines.
Ways (1-20 of 32)
- 1
- 2
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |