Loading...
Changeset: 56115311
Adding roads.
Closed by magrej
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (13265 en) |
---|---|
source | Esri World Imagery; survey |
Discussion
-
Comment from Warin61
Hi,
There was a typo - highway=unclasified ... As I suffer from these too I took a look at them ... most are unclassified, but some are tracks or service. I use the LPI Base Map to determine the 'track, service' thing .. doted lines = track or service. Service is a short section leading to buildings.
I have corrected a number of these on several of your changesets .. looks like you have unclasified entrenched in your editor? Take care with that so as not to use the single 'S' version.
Ways (4)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |