Loading...
Changeset: 56340333
I used to live in Shah Alam, Selangor and Perai, Penang, thus i can notice some buildings and features that i can update here in Open Street Map.
Closed by lukmankim
Tags
changesets_count | 1 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.6.1 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
ideditor:walkthrough_progress | welcome;navigation |
ideditor:walkthrough_started | yes |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery;DigitalGlobe Premium Imagery |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from Constable
hi there, please have a look at those two notes
https://www.openstreetmap.org/note/1299337
https://www.openstreetmap.org/note/1299340
Ways (6)
- 561136124, v1
- 561136125, v1
- 485024017, v5
- Vairo Boulevard (270996455), v8
- Surau Taman Pauh Jaya (279493794), v3
- 28075316, v5
Nodes (1-20 of 25)
- 1
- 2
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |