Changeset: 56486914
adding parking
Closed by oksana_krinickay
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (13367 en) |
---|---|
source | Mapbox Satellite |
Discussion
-
Comment from Constable
hi there, why did you remove the oneway tag from this lane? https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/54394865
I do see few arrows on the tar at the parking entrance and therefore I think this parking lane is actually oneway as previously mapped.
Do you have any local knowledge here? -
Comment from Vladimir Ovramenko
Hello, We removed the one-way tag as it was not visible on Mapbox imagery. Not sure which is the latest imagery amongst the two. I have added the one-way back.
I realised that the better way to do it is using OSM notes. I have asked the local community to verify if this is a one-way https://www.openstreetmap.org/note/1414260
Thank you!
- 562435441, v1
- 562435442, v1
- 562435443, v1
- 562435444, v1
- 562435445, v1
- 562435446, v1
- 562435447, v1
- 562435448, v1
- 562435449, v1
- 562435450, v1
- 562435451, v1
- 562435452, v1
- 36th Avenue Northeast (6366611), v6
- 36th Avenue Northeast (6366635), v7
- Northeast 110th Street (6368129), v17
- 30th Avenue Northeast (6457011), v7
- 30th Avenue Northeast (6457014), v19
- 34th Avenue Northeast (6479953), v6
- 31st Avenue Northeast (6514489), v14
- 31st Avenue Northeast (6514508), v8
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |