Loading...
Changeset: 56550553
Fixes for JOSM validation warnings/errors in Ings and Staveley
Closed by lakedistrict
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (13367 en_GB) |
---|---|
hashtags | #Ings;#Staveley |
source | local knowledge |
Discussion
-
Comment from gurglypipe
Whoops, I was obviously having a slow day with those turn:lanes. Thanks for the fix.
-
Comment from lakedistrict
Not sure if they're planning to include destination tagging, but hopefully support for lanes will be introduced in iD at some point https://github.com/openstreetmap/iD/pull/3822#issuecomment-277545127
Ways (7)
- A591 (4566923), v15
- 4571296, v9
- Gowan Bridge (21130219), v14
- Barley Bridge (21130222), v9
- A591 (32132827), v12
- Station Road (111450923), v6
- River Gowan (527908225), v2
Nodes (2)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |