Loading...
Changeset: 56610757
aerial imagery hadnt been offset when buildings were traced, but the roads had been (and used gps) so started to align so they're consistent.
Closed by gnesss
Tags
changesets_count | 44 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.6.1 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery;OpenStreetMap GPS traces;Mapillary Images |
locale | en-GB |
review_requested | yes |
source | gps;aerial imagery |
Discussion
Ways (1)
- 3461293710, v3
- 3461295667, v2
- 3461295668, v2
- 3461295673, v2
- 321894626, v3
- 321894627, v3
- 1812954579, v2
- 1812954581, v2
- 1812954565, v2
- 1812954563, v2
- 321894628, v3
- 321894629, v3
- 1812954577, v2
- 1812954575, v2
- 1812954583, v2
- 1812954585, v2
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |