Changeset: 56610762
#hotosm-project-4118 #TanzaniaDevelopmentTrust #Tanzania #missingmaps
Closed by ALPZz
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (13367 en_GB) |
---|---|
source | DigitalGlobe Premium Imagery |
Discussion
-
Comment from pitscheplatsch
Hi ALPZz, welcome to OSM.
What is the source of the mapped buildings in this changeset? Other contributors already removed some of your maybe "imported" buildings...
See https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/56640189
More information about this changeset here: http://overpass-api.de/achavi/?changeset=56610762
-
Comment from ALPZz
Ok i downloaded the changeset i did and it appears the path to them looks like a series of nodes seperated by < so they deleted it
with the Buildings Esri Shows more Detail zoomed in than DG and they look like huts i have triangled bigger huts check if you see them on your screen> Cya -
Comment from ALPZz
The buildings are strange i must agree maybe a bug however the ones that are clear are not even mapped so :-?
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |