Loading...
Changeset: 56849152
New trails based on recces today
Closed by gede0n
Tags
changesets_count | 86 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.6.1 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery;data file |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from stephankn
While I agree, that way 384629995 is not necessarily an agricultural track, it is certainly no major highway of the arterial network. So highway=tertiary is absolutely unjustified. I'm changing it to a highway=service as it seems the only thing it serves is the cemetery.
In case the area nearby the railway crossing is residential, a highway=residential might be an option as well. -
Comment from gede0n
You're absolutely right, thanks for the fix.
Ways (21-36 of 36)
- 1
- 2
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |