Loading...
Changeset: 56857802
vlak voor een gebouw preciezer gemaakt
Closed by Bas Hazeveld
Tags
changesets_count | 3 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.6.1 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
ideditor:walkthrough_completed | yes |
ideditor:walkthrough_progress | welcome;navigation;point;area;line;building;startEditing |
ideditor:walkthrough_started | yes |
imagery_used | PDOK Luchtfoto Beeldmateriaal 25cm |
locale | nl |
Discussion
-
Comment from eggie
De import vanuit het kadaster klopt meestal wel. Ga niet uit van het dak van een gebouw... dat vertekent door de hoek waaruit de luchtfoto is gemaakt.
-
Comment from eggie
Ik draai je edit even terug. Het gebouw was goed gepositioneerd. Dat wordt allemaal door het kadaster ingemeten.
-
Comment from eggie
reverted by changeset #56858192 Wrong interpretation angle..
Ways (1)
Nodes (11)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |