Loading...
Changeset: 57168762
update
Closed by thewhoshop
Tags
changesets_count | 3 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.7.1 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from BCNorwich
Hello and Welcome to OpenStreetMap.
Your new data was placed on an address tag only, so gave no indication of a shop. Your new data is somewhat duplicating a shop POI mapped 3 years ago by https://www.openstreetmap.org/user/The%20Who%20Shop.To avoid confusion I've amassed all data on the existing shop POI, (it's always best to update existing data so no history of the mapping is lost). I have corrected the opening hours manner of address to conform to OSM practice.
Regards Bernard.
Nodes (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |