Loading...
Changeset: 57280611
Many of the street vectors and address ranges are in the wrong direction, so I have begun to correct these. Satellite image is approx 50 metres off, so cannot be relied upon for cartography. I am correcting locations of some local points of interest.
Closed by CAO-Faro
Tags
changesets_count | 2 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.7.1 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
Ways (5)
Nodes (1-20 of 26)
- 1
- 2
- 2668706539, v2
- 2668706409, v2
- 2668706536, v2
- 2668706426, v2
- 2668944370, v2
- Service Canada Scheduled Outreach (5415314755), v3
5415314754, v25415314751, v25415314749, v25415314748, v25415314747, v25415314750, v25415314752, v25415314753, v22668942430, v22668942551, v22668942545, v22668942996, v22668942999, v22668942422, v2
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |