Changeset: 57589987
Changing the road to bidirectional and allowed access=No
Closed by Premsakhare
Tags
changesets_count | 525 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.4.1 |
imagery_used | Mapbox Satellite |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from will_p
You have added access=no to the lower part of Popham Street. Last time I visited this was the main route into a public car park. What source have you used for this change please?
-
Comment from tux67
Hi will_p .. this seems to be a bigger issue .. pls. have a look here:
https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/57929974This is also discussed in the German OSM Forum.
https://forum.openstreetmap.org/viewtopic.php?id=61964BR Stephan (tux67)
-
Comment from Nakaner-repair
This changeset has been reverted fully or in part by changeset 58217008 where the changeset comment is: Revert all changesets by a group of commercial editors everywhere except North and South America. They "fixed" routing "errors" but hided real errors instead of fixing them. See also https://forum.openstreetmap.org/viewtopic.php?id=61964
Ways (2)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |