Changeset: 57626302
Changing the pedistrain walk into minor/unclassified road and giving proper directions.
Closed by Premsakhare
Tags
changesets_count | 530 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.4.1 |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery;Esri World Imagery |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from lakedistrict
Hi Premsakhare, are you sure that these edits are correct? Last time I was there that section of Grey Street was definitely pedestrianised - there were bollards at the end of Hood Street (https://flic.kr/p/RZToTp). One of us probably needs to do a survey - Hood Street being oneway looks incorrect too.
-
Comment from tux67
Hi lakedisdrict .. this seems to be a bigger issue .. pls. have a look here:
https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/57929974This is also discussed in the German OSM Forum.
https://forum.openstreetmap.org/viewtopic.php?id=61964BR Stephan (tux67)
-
Comment from lakedistrict
Thanks, it was also mentioned on the talk-gb mailing list last month https://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/talk-gb/2018-March/021259.html
-
Comment from Nakaner-repair
This changeset has been reverted fully or in part by changeset 58217008 where the changeset comment is: Revert all changesets by a group of commercial editors everywhere except North and South America. They "fixed" routing "errors" but hided real errors instead of fixing them. See also https://forum.openstreetmap.org/viewtopic.php?id=61964
Ways (3)
Nodes (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |