Changeset: 57693321
placing number on house
Closed by Gordon Cooke
Tags
changesets_count | 1 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.7.1 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
ideditor:walkthrough_progress | welcome;navigation;area;startEditing |
ideditor:walkthrough_started | yes |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-GB |
Discussion
-
Comment from BCNorwich
Hello and Welcome to OpenStreetMap.
Does Lakis Close go through the building? I suspect there should be a passageway here.
I've made your new area into building=house rather than a landuse=residential and adjusted the original to accommodate the new house. Otherwise there would have been a building within a building. I think this is what you were intending.
Regards Bernard. -
Comment from BCNorwich
Hi, I've made a section of Lakis Close into a passageway.
You mapped/tagged No9 as landuse residential, if it's a house it's not a land area. Thus I tagged it as a building=house and amended the original building outline so the house No9 was separated. Is this now correct? Or do you mean that the whole building is apartments 1-9?
Regards Bernard
Ways (3)
Nodes (4)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |