Changeset: 57704369
It is a no through road here, so it is a one-way. This is my first road edit so please check if I did it correctly.
Closed by Moult
Tags
changesets_count | 33 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.7.1 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | LPI NSW Imagery |
locale | en-US |
review_requested | yes |
Discussion
-
Comment from aharvey
Your edit looks good, thanks.
Just noting this isn't necessarily oneway=yes, since there are no white arrows on the ground or signage explicitly for oneway, plus there are >>> signs for the downward direction.
That said it's not clear to me what "no through road" means here, so I'm okay with the oneway tag.
I couldn't find the sign at http://www.rms.nsw.gov.au/documents/business-industry/partners-and-suppliers/guidelines/complementary-traffic-material/tsdsect10v12-i.pdf
Ways (3)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |