Changeset: 57796463
Updated access=yes & added road
Closed by charabor
Tags
changesets_count | 489 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.4.1 |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from BeKri
Servus,
Dir ist der Eingang Hs-Nr 8 irgendwie zur Nummer 2 gerutscht ...
https://www.openstreetmap.org/node/2440802155
Gruss derBeKri -
Comment from whb
BeKri, auf eine Antwort [1] oder gar Verbesserung durch den Verursacher würde ich nicht hoffen, verbessere so etwas bitte lieber gleich selbst.
Seit einiger Zeit bemerke ich vermehrt Änderungen an Straßen und Kreuzungen durch mehrere offensichtlich nicht ortskundige Mapper (hauptsächlich aus dem englischsprachigen Raum).
Ist vielleicht wieder irgendeine Aktion oder ein Unternehmen.
[1] https://resultmaps.neis-one.org/osm-discussion-comments?uid=6528756 -
Comment from charabor
Hi, I have corrected the changes.
-
Comment from Nakaner-repair
This changeset has been reverted fully or in part by changeset 58217008 where the changeset comment is: Revert all changesets by a group of commercial editors everywhere except North and South America. They "fixed" routing "errors" but hided real errors instead of fixing them. See also https://forum.openstreetmap.org/viewtopic.php?id=61964
Ways (4)
Nodes (4)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |