Changeset: 57930059
Removing the construction tag.
Closed by Premsakhare
Tags
changesets_count | 574 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.4.1 |
imagery_used | Esri World Imagery |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from SomeoneElse
You have changed the highway=construction to a highway=residential here (but left the construction tag), and claim that you used Esri World Imagery, yet that imagery clearly shows the road as being still in construction.
What is your source that the road is now complete? -
Comment from Nakaner-repair
This changeset has been reverted fully or in part by changeset 58217008 where the changeset comment is: Revert all changesets by a group of commercial editors everywhere except North and South America. They "fixed" routing "errors" but hided real errors instead of fixing them. See also https://forum.openstreetmap.org/viewtopic.php?id=61964
Ways (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |