Changeset: 58001798
Fixed bad admin boundary in the USA
Closed by wambacher
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (13576 de) |
---|---|
source | https://forum.openstreetmap.org/viewtopic.php?pid=694104#p694104 |
Discussion
-
Comment from micahcochran
Gillespie Road was marked as bridge=culvert, which is strongly discouraged by the OSM wiki page for Key:bridge. I noticed this because the portion of Gillespie Road from Balch Road to Mill Creek is tagged this. I'm not sure if it was a mistake or if you are trying to tag storm water drain pipes.
-
Comment from wambacher
neither.
i only fixed the admin boundary of madinson by adding missing segments or splitting ways.
i usually don't merge ways or change tagging of those objects.
Regards
walterbtw: see https://www.openstreetmap.org#map=18/34.72849/-86.76380 - very strange parallel admin boundaries.
Ways (8)
- Emerson Road (7820268), v11
- Pump House Road (7823151), v4
- 33002705, v18
- 557427557, v2
- 557744970, v5
- Gillespie Road (557744972), v3
557744971, v3- 578848799, v1
Relations (1)
- 5379242507, v2
- 5379242508, v2
- 5379280983, v2
- 5379280984, v2
371845871, v3371846074, v5371846443, v3903693591, v2- 5545112201, v1
- 5545112202, v1
- 5545112203, v1
- 5545112204, v1
- 57190751, v3
- 57190755, v3
- 57222931, v4
- 57264441, v4
- 57275231, v4
- 57278434, v3
- 57346723, v4
- 57346725, v5
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |