Changeset: 58577929
Reverting Pokebollocks / personal spam in Davis
Closed by SomeoneElse_Revert
Tags
created_by | reverter;JOSM/1.5 (13576 en_GB) |
---|---|
source | n/a |
Discussion
-
Comment from Adamant1
Hey there. Did this get changed back after you reverted it? Because I'm pretty sure its not a park, but than there doesn't seem to be a changeset after your revert.
-
Comment from freebeer
Hi Adam & Ants,
Looks to me that Andy wanted v68, but instead got v69, with that and v70 being two mischief-makers.
Area looks somehow vaguely familiar, like I may have edited nearby, as well as looking to have a pullled node...
.
I'd fix it but I don't think Flash works over networked X11 -- iD shows a number of deficiencies too, as well as not being optimised for network display.
The good news is there is a working monitor nearby, the bad news is the weather will draw me away into the outdoors...
Thanks Andy for your continued patience. -
Comment from SomeoneElse_Revert
Actually, I went for v69 deliberately, and contacted someone a few thousand miles nearer than me to see if the "park with residential areas inside" made any sense - the same user who added v69 also added separate residential areas such as https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/584767525 .
They haven't got back to me yet, but it was only a couple of days ago.
Of course, if anyone else is local and can say "the current situation is XYZ" then feel free to correct it - I'm just a bit nervous about keeping reverting it to construction when presumably that'll be finished at some point!
Best Regards,
Andy
Ways (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |