Loading...
Changeset: 58795585
Knot Tiers Mews, NN5 4FS. We have moved into the property in December 2015 and it still does not show on Google Maps etc.
Closed by Alicja Zdanowicz
Tags
changesets_count | 2 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.8.1 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-GB |
Discussion
-
Comment from BCNorwich
Hello and Welcome to OpenStreetMap.
I placed the name on the road instead of the end node, then joined your road to High Street, (amended post code to suit street tagging of post codes).The mews should now render in OSM and be route-able.
Regards Bernard
If you need any help please just ask.
Ways (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |